Baseball 2018

(registration is ongoing, teams are subject to change)

NOVICE BOYS (Grades 4 & 5)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Adam Bouallaq

John Buividas

Rocco DiRado
Joseph Esposito
Ari Khodik

Robert Klaus
Charlie LeRoux

Liam Mills Morales

Jason Paz
Justin Saffian
Walter Saffian

Dario Toro
Jack Wong-McMahon

HEAD COACH 
John Saffian

ASSISTANT COACH

Joe McMahon

WON: 1

LOST: 11

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Apr. 7th; 3:30pm

vs. OLBS @ Kissena Corridor #2

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 12-2

Sunday, Apr. 8th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ All-American #2

(20th Road & Cross Bay Blvd., Broad Channel

adjacent to toll bridge)

Lost: 19-5

Saturday, Apr. 14th; 9:00am

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory

(87th Ave. and 246th Street, Bellerose)

Lost: 6-4

Sunday, Apr. 15th; 3:15pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ All American #2

(20th Road & Cross Bay Blvd., Broad Channel
adjacent to toll bridge)

Lost: 11-0

Friday, Apr. 20th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ Kissena Corridor #2

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 7-3

Saturday, Apr. 21st; 3:30pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ Kissena Corridor #2

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 22-7

Saturday, Apr. 28th; 8:00am

vs. St. Luke @ Little Bay

(Cross Island Parkway & Throgs Neck Bridge, Bayside)

Lost:

Sunday, Apr. 29th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Camillus @ All-American #2

(20th Road & Cross Bay Blvd., Broad Channel
adjacent to toll bridge)

Lost:

Friday, May 11th; 6:00pm

vs. OLBS @ Kissena Corridor #1

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 14-2

Friday, May 18th; 6:00pm

vs. Blessed Trinity (G) @ Breezy Big

(Rockaway Point Blvd. & Beach 208th Street, Breezy Point)

rain out

Saturday, May, 19th; 11:15am

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory

(87th Ave. and 246th Street, Bellerose)

Lost: 

Friday, June 1st; 6:00pm

vs. OL Hope @ Our Lady of Hope

(72rd Street & Elliot Ave, Middle Village)

Lost:

Sunday, June 3rd; 1:00pm

vs. St. Luke @ All-American #2

(20th Road & Cross Bay Blvd., Broad Channel
adjacent to toll bridge)

WON:




SUBNOVICE BOYS (Grades 3 & under)
 PLAYERS: COACHES:

​Thomas Gonzalez

Joshua Lipcic

Landon Madrazo

Samuel Miranda

Dylan Panepinto

Jonathan Richman

Adam Ryga

Daniel Ryga

Casey Samala

Jesse Samala

Ben Singleton

Ethan Sirota

HEAD COACH 
Daniel Madrazo

ASSISTANT COACH

Robert Panepinto


JUNIOR COACH

Adam Sirota


 GAMES:

Sunday, Apr. 8th; 3:15pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Sunday, Apr. 15th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Camillus @ BCAC #2

(125 Cross Bay Blvd., E 1st Street, Broad Channel)


Saturday, Apr. 21st; 11:00am

vs. St. Luke @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Sunday, Apr. 22nd; 1:00pm

vs. Blessed Trinity @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Saturday, Apr. 28th; 10:15am

vs. St. Luke @ Little Bay

(Cross Island Parkway & Throgs Neck Bridge, Bayside)


Sunday, Apr. 29th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Camillus @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Sunday, May 6th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Friday, May, 11th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ All-American #2

(20th Road & Cross Bay Blvd., Broad Channel
adjacent to toll bridge)


Saturday, May 12th; 11:00am

vs. St. Adalbert @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Saturday, May 19th; 11:00am

vs. St. Anastasia @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Sunday, May 20th; 1:00pm

vs. OL Hope @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Tuesday, May 29th; 6:00pm

vs. OL Hope @ All-American #2

(20th Road & Cross Bay Blvd., Broad Channel
adjacent to toll bridge)


Saturday, June 2nd; 5:30pm

vs. St. Joseph @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)


Sunday, June 3rd; 1:00pm

vs. Blessed Trinity @ Breezy Small

(Rockaway Point Blvd. & Beach 208th Street, Breezy Point)