SUB-NOVICE CO-ED (Grades 1, 2, & 3)
PLAYERS:COACHES:

Adam Bak

Jesse Chin

Andrew Coquinco

Michael Coquinco

​Connor Demetrius

​Colin Fox

Omar Gonzalez

​Samantha Gutierrez​

​Emma McConnell

​Emily Miranda​

​Zoe Sofronis​

HEAD COACH
Danny Bacci

ASSISTANT COACH


GAMES:RESULTS:

Sunday, Jan. 23rd; 

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert


Saturday, Feb. 5th; 2:00pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ Immaculate Conception


Sunday, Feb. 6th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert


Saturday, Feb. 12th; 9:00am

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory


Saturday, Feb. 26th; 11:30am
vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory

Sunday, Mar. 6th; 3:30pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert


Saturday, Mar. 12th; 11:30am

vs. Immaculate Conception @ Immaculate Conception


Sunday, Mar. 13th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert






PEEWEE (Grades 3 & 4)
PLAYERS:COACHES:

Mackenzie Cohen

Konnah Corbett

Justin Day​​​​​

Sebastian Hamilton​

​Katherine Li

​Jose Ortega​

​Vincent Shoule

Vico Tibay

Ethan Yu

HEAD COACH
Greg Hamilton

ASSISTANT COACH

WON: 3
LOST: 6

GAMES:RESULTS:

Saturday, Jan. 22nd; 2:00pm

vs. St. Helen @ St. Helen

Lost

Saturday, Feb. 5th; 5:00pm

vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185

Won 12-10

Saturday, Feb. 12th; 10:15am

vs. St. Helen @ St. Helen

Lost 20-8

Saturday, Mar. 5th; 3:45pm

vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185

Lost 6-4

Sunday, Mar. 6th; 3:30pm

vs. St. Matthias @ St. Matthias

Lost

Friday, Mar. 11th; 6:30pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ Immaculate Conception

Won

Saturday, Mar. 12th; 1:15pm

vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185

Lost

Saturday, Mar. 26th; 8:00am

vs. St. Matthias @ St. Matthias @ St. Matthias

Won

Sunday, Mar. 27th; 2:15pm

vs. St. Helen @ St. Helen

Lost

ROOKIE BOYS (Grade 7)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Isaiah Arjune

​Owen Branigan

Ryan Chan

Jayden Enriquez

​Louis Finkel

Timothy Fitzpatrick

​Matthew Kwait

Patrick O'Grady

Justin Saffian

HEAD COACH:
Mike Fitzpatrick

ASSISTANT COACH:



WON: 7
LOST: 5

GAMES:RESULTS:

Saturday, Jan. 22nd; 4:30pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert

Won 28-24

Saturday, Feb. 5th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Camillus @ St. Camillus

Lost  31-18

Saturday, Feb. 12th; 7:45pm

vs. St. Francis DeSales @ SFDS

Lost  33-18

Sunday, Feb. 13th; 2:15pm

vs. St. Francis DeSales @ SFDS

Lost  31-16

Saturday, Feb. 19th; 10:15am

vs. OL Hope @ St. Gregory

Won

Sunday, Feb. 20th; 4:30pm

vs. Holy Child @ Holy Child

Lost

Sunday, Feb. 27th; 1:00pm

vs. Resurrection/Ascension @ Epic HS

Won 36-31

Saturday, Mar. 5th; 6:00

vs. Resurrection/Ascension @ Epic HS

Won 23-14

Sunday, Mar. 13th; 3:15pm

vs. OL Hope @ OL Hope

Won 28-20

Saturday, Mar. 19th; 11:30am

vs. St. Helen @ St. Helen

Won 26-13

Friday, Mar. 25th; 7:15pm

vs. Holy Child @ Holy Child

Won

Diocesan Playoffs


Round 1

Friday, April 1st; 8:30pm

vs. Immaculate Conception 3 @

St. Mary Gate of Heaven, Ozone Park




Lost



BANTAM BOYS  (Grade 6)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Brandon Apotsos

Hunter Apotsos

Thomas Cheng

Nicholas Coquinco

Samuel Miranda

Angel Pagan

Dylan Panepinto

Alex Peng

​Tage Persaud​​

​Bobby Shoule

Charlie Xie

HEAD COACH 

Bobby Shoule


ASSISTANT COACHES

Robert Panepinto

WON: 7
LOST: 3

GAMES:

Saturday, Jan. 15th; 3:45pm

vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185

Won

Saturday, Jan. 22nd; 8:45am

vs. OLM/OLQM @ PS 101

Lost

Saturday, Feb. 5th; 7:50pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ Martin Luther HS

Won

Saturday, Feb. 12th; 12:30pm

vs. OLM/OLQM @ PS 101

Lost

Friday, Feb. 18th; 7:15pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

Lost

Saturday, Mar. 5th; 2:30pm

vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185

Won

Saturday, Mar. 12th; 2:30pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

Won

Saturday, Mar. 19th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

Won

Saturday, Mar. 26th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185

Won

Diocesan Playoffs


Round 1

BYE


Round 2

Sunday, April 3rd; 6:00pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ Epic High School


Round 3

Saturday, April 9th; 3:15pm

vs. St. Francis DeSales @ Sacred Heart, Glendale







Won



NOVICE BOYS  (Grade 5)
PLAYERS:COACHES:

​Samuel Colman

​Logan Donahue

Thomas Gonzalez

Landon Madrazo

Noah Ofori​

Christian Parada

Dev Viswinath

Dallas Williams

HEAD COACH 
Daniel Madrazo

ASSISTANT COACH



WON: 2
LOST: 9



Friday, Jan. 14th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

Lost
Saturday, Jan. 22nd; 3:45pm
vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185
Lost

Saturday, Feb. 5th; 11:30am

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory

Lost

Friday, Feb. 11th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

Lost 17-16

Sat. Feb. 12th; 3:45pm

vs. St. Luke @ JHS 185

Lost 28-10

Friday, Feb. 18th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

Lost
Sunday, Feb. 20th; 4:15pm
vs. St. Anastasia @ Martin Luther HS
Won

Tuesday, Mar. 8th; 8:15pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ Townsend Harris

Lost

Saturday, Mar. 12th; 10:15am

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory

Lost

Sunday, Mar. 13th; 3:15pm

vs. St. Luke @ St. Mary Gate of Heaven


DIOCESAN PLAYOFFS


Round 1

Saturday, Mar. 20th; 2:30pm

vs. Our Lady of Mercy/Our Lady Queen of Martyrs @ St. Adalbert


Round 2

Saturday, Mar. 26th; 2:45pm

vs. St. Athanasius @ St. Camillus




Won 30-24




Lost

Boys Basketball 2021-2022 Season

INTERMEDIATE BOYS (Grade 8)
PLAYERS:COACHESRECORD:

Ethan Correa

​Rocco DiRado​

Noah Fortuna-Jikko

River Friedman

James Garelick

Kai Ofori

​Liam Robson

Elian Sampayo

HEAD COACH :
Vinny Garelick


ASSISTANT COACH

Henry Correa



WON: 7
LOST: 4

GAMES:RESULTS:

Friday, Jan. 21st 7:45pm

vs. OL Hope @ OL Hope

Won 47-21

Sunday, Feb. 20th; 3:15pm

vs. Holy Child @ Holy Child

Lost

Saturday, Feb. 26th; 7:30pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ Immaculate Conception

Won 56-21

Sunday, Feb. 27th; 8:15pm

vs. OL Hope @ OL Hope

Won 47-16

Saturday, Mar. 5th; 11:15am

vs. OLM/OLQM @ PS 101

Won 45-17

Saturday, Mar. 12th; 11:30am

vs. Queen of Peace @ St. Gregory

Won

Sunday, Mar. 13th; 5:00pm

vs. Holy Child @ Martin Luther HS

Lost

Saturday, Mar. 19th; 10:00am

vs. OLM/OLQN @ PS 101

Won

Friday, Mar. 25th; 8:15pm

vs. Holy Child @ Hold Child

Lost

CYO Diocesan Playoffs


Round 1

Saturday, April 2nd; 2:00pm

vs. St. Saviour @ St. Gregory, Bellerose


Round 2

Sunday, April 3rd; 6:00pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ St. Helen




Won




Lost