PEEWEE BOYS (Grade 4)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Matthew Cosides

Louis Finkel  *(All-Star)

Constantine Jangarathis

Joshua Lipcic

Kailertovi Mejia

Samuel Miranda

Carlos Ponce

Oscar Qu

Daniel Ryga  *(All-Star)

Jesse Samala

James VonVeit

HEAD COACH
Mike Cosides​

ASSISTANT COACH
Renee Cosides

Manny Miranda

WON: 2
LOST: 7

GAMES:RESULTS:

Sunday, Oct. 28th; 4:00pm

vs. OLBS @ PS 188

Lost: 11-7

Saturday, Nov. 3rd; 10:30am

vs. St. Robert @ PS 188

Lost:

Sunday, Nov. 4th; 4:00pm

vs. Sacred Heart (CH) @ PS 188

Won:

Saturday, Nov. 10th; 11:00am

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory

(244-44 87th Avenue, Bellerose)

Lost: 15-12

Sunday, Nov. 11th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Robert @ St. Robert

(56-10 214th Street, Bayside)

Lost: 17-7

Saturday, Nov. 17th; 9:00am

vs. St. Anastasia @ MS 67

(51-60 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck)

Lost: 10-8

Sunday, Nov. 18th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Gregory @ PS 188

Lost: 12-8

Saturday, Dec. 1st; 1:00pm

vs. St. Luke @ PS 193 

(152-20 11th Avenue, Whitestone)

Lost: 10-9

Sunday, Dec. 2nd; 4:00pm

vs. St. Margaret (W) @ PS 188 

Won: 18-2

Saturday, Dec. 8th; 2:30pm

vs. Sacred Heart (CH) @ PS 188 


Saturday, Dec. 15th; 5:00pm

vs. OLBS @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)


CYO PeeWee All-Star Game

Sunday, Dec. 16th; 5:00pm

@ St. Mary Gate of Heaven

Congratulations to our All-Stars, Daniel Ryga & Louis Finkel!


Saturday, January 12th; 2:30pm

vs. St. Margaret (W) @ St. Margaret

(66-20 80th Street, Middle Village)


Sunday, January 27th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ PS 188


Sunday, Feb. 3rd; 3:00pm

vs. St. Luke @ PS 188


Saturday, Feb. 9th; 6:00pm

vs. OL Hope (2) @ OL Hope 

(61-21 71st Avenue, Middle Village)


Sunday, Feb. 10th; 2:00pm

vs. OL Hope (2) @ PS 188




SUBNOVICE BOYS 1 (Grades 3)
PLAYERS:COACHES:

Nicholas Coquinco

Justin Horan

Alex Peng

Kleon Kuka

Wesley Lin

Matthew Murphy

Dylan Panepinto

Elizabeth Robson

Philip Saffian

Bobby Shoule

HEAD COACH 

John Saffian


ASSISTANT COACHES

Robert Panepinto

Ty Lin


GAMES:

Sunday, Oct. 28th; 2:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Lourdes @ PS 188


Sunday, Nov. 4th; 2:00pm

vs. OLBS @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)


Saturday, Nov. 17th; 11:00am

vs. OLBS @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)


Sunday, Nov. 25th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Kevin @ St. Kevin

(45-50 195th Street, Flushing)


Sunday, Dec. 2nd; 3:00pm

vs. Monastery @ PS 188


Sunday, Dec. 16th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Kevin @ St. Kevin

(45-50 195th Street, Flushing)


Saturday, Dec. 22nd; 3:30pm

vs. St. Kevin @ PS 188


Sunday, Jan. 6th; 4:00pm

vs. OLBS @ PS 188


Saturday, Jan. 12th; 5:30pm

vs. Our Lady of Lourdes @ Lourdes

(92-70 220th Street, Queens Village)


Sunday, Jan. 13th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ PS 188


Saturday, Jan. 19th; 11:00am

vs. Monastery @ Monastery

(179-14 Dalny Road, Jamaica Estates)


Sunday, Jan. 20th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ PS 188 


Saturday, Jan. 26th; 9:00am

vs. St. Anastasia @ MS 67

(51-60 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck)


Sunday, Feb. 3rd; 2:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Lourdes @ PS 188


Sunday, Feb. 10th; 1:00pm

vs. Monastery @ PS 188


SUBNOVICE BOYS 2 (Grades 1&2)
PLAYERS:COACHES:

Samuel Colman

Liam Cruz

Avi Duhaney

Sy Duhaney

Jordan Garcia

Thomas Gonzalez

Sebastian Hamilton

Landon Madrazo

Noah Ofori

Adam Ryga

​Casey Samala

Ben Singleton

Joseph VonVeit

HEAD COACH 
Daniel Madrazo

ASSISTANT COACH
Aneesha Duhaney






Sunday, Nov. 4th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Robert @ PS 188


Sunday, Dec. 2nd; 2:00pm

vs. St. Robert @ St. Robert

(56-10 214th Street, Bayside)


Sunday, Dec. 9th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ PS 188


Saturday, Dec. 15th; 3:30pm

vs. OL Hope (W2) @ OL Hope

(61-21 71st Avenue, Middle Village)


Sunday, Dec. 16th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Helen (W2) @ St. Helen

(83-09 157th Avenue, Howard Beach)


Sunday, Jan. 6th; 2:00pm

vs. OL Hope (W2) @ PS 188


Sunday, Jan. 13th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Helen (W2)  @ PS 188


Sunday, Jan. 20th; 3:00pm

vs. St .Robert @ PS 188


Saturday, Jan. 26th; 11:00am

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert

(52-40 84th Street, Elmhurst)


Sunday, Feb. 3rd; 1:00pm

vs. St. Helen (W2) @ PS 188


Saturday, Feb. 9th; 11:00am

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert

(52-40 84th Street, Elmhurst)


Sunday, Feb. 10th; 1:30pm

vs. OL Hope (W2) @ OL Hope

(61-21 71st Avenue, Middle Village)



CO-ED CLINIC with HOLY FAMILY
PLAYERS:COACHES:

Adam Bak

Michael Coquinco

Jaime Huang

Jose Ortega

Joncarlo Rocchio

Luke Rocchio

HEAD COACH 
John Saffian

ASSISTANT COACH








Boys Basketball 2018-2019 Season

ROOKIE BOYS (Grade 7)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Mohamed Abdelreheem

Ryan Ambery

Maxwell Gaveau

Olivier Gaveau

Joshua Menendez

Akash Singh

Herman Singh

Adam Sirota

Nicholas Valdes

Matthew Velez

Michael Velez

HEAD COACH
Brandon Polite

ASSISTANT COACH
​Mike Ambery

Patrick Gaveau

WON: 5
LOST: 2

GAMESRESULTS

Saturday, Oct. 27th; 1:00pm

vs. Monastery @ Monastery

(179-14 Dalny Road, Jamaica Estates)

Won: 32-31

Saturday, Nov. 3rd; 12:30pm

vs. OL Snows @ PS 188

Lost: 

Sunday, Nov. 4th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Robert @ St. Robert

(56-10 214th Street, Bayside)

Lost: 55-51

Saturday, Nov. 10th; 11:30am

vs. Queen of Peace @ PS 188

Won:

Saturday, Nov. 17th; 12:30pm

vs. St. Robert @ PS 188

Won: 35-27

Saturday, Dec. 1st; 3:30pm

vs. St. Andrew @ PS 188

Won: 43-26

Sunday, Dec. 2nd; 4:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

(35-50 158th Street, Flushing)

Won: 48-22

Saturday, Dec. 8th; 4:30pm

vs. St. Nicholas @ PS 188


Sunday, Dec. 9th; 5:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ Townsend Harris HS

(149-11 Melbourne Avenue, Flushing)


Sunday, Dec. 16th; 4:30pm

vs. Monastery @ PS 188


CYO Rookie All-Star Game

Sunday, Dec. 23rd; 4:00pm

@ Monsignor McClancy High School


Saturday, Jan. 5th; 3:00pm

vs. OL Snows @ OL Snows

(79-33 258th Street, Floral Park)


Sunday, Jan. 27th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Nicholas @ PS 188






BANTAM BOYS  (Grade 6)
PLAYERS:COACHES:

Alejandro Aranda

Adam Bouallaq

Ryan Chen

Robert Klaus

Xavier Montenegro

Liam Mills Morales

Logan Rivera

Carl Vogt

David Yi

HEAD COACH 
Rob Klaus

ASSISTANT COACH
Joe McMahon
WON: 2
LOST: 4

GAMES:RESULTS

Saturday, Oct. 27th; 10:30am

vs. St. Robert @ PS 188

Won: 33-11

Sunday, Oct. 28th; 4:00pm

vs. OLBS @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)

Lost: 

Saturday, Nov. 3rd; 11:30am

vs. Sts. Joachim & Anne @ PS 188

Won:

Saturday, Nov. 10th; 12:00pm

vs. Monastery @ Monastery

(179-14 Dalny Road, Jamaica Estates)

Lost:

Saturday, Nov. 17th; 11:30am

vs. Monastery @ PS 188

Lost:

Sunday, Nov. 25th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Robert @ St. Robert

(56-10 214th Street, Bayside)


Saturday, Dec. 1st; 2:30pm

vs. St. Luke @ PS 188 

Lost:

Saturday, Dec. 8th; 4:00pm

vs. St Luke B @ PS 193

(152-20 11th Avenue, Whitestone)


Sunday, Dec. 16th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ PS 188


Saturday, Dec. 22nd; 5:30pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ PS 188

(51-60 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck)


CYO Bantam All-Star Game

Saturday, Jan. 5th; 4:00pm

@ St. Francis DeSales


Saturday, Jan. 12th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Joan B @ St. Joan 

(35-27 82nd Street, Jackson Heights)

Sunday, Jan. 27th; 3:00pm

vs. OLBS @ PS 188


Saturday, Feb. 9th; 10:00am

vs. Sts. Joachim & Anne @ SSJA

(218-19 105th Avenue, Queens Village)


Sunday, Feb. 10th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Joan B @ PS 188



NOVICE BOYS (Grade 5)
PLAYERS:COACHESRECORD:

Nicholas Chan

Ethan Correa

Rocco DiRado

Noah Fortuna-Jikko

River Friedman

James Garelick

Ari Khodik

Ryan Lin

Vincent Milazzo

Kai Ofori

Da'Ron Pantin

HEAD COACH 
Vinny Garelick


ASSISTANT COACH

Henry Correa

WON: 4
LOST: 3

GAMES:RESULTS:

Saturday, Oct. 27th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ St. Sebastian

(39-60 57th Avenue, Woodside)

Won:

Saturday, Nov. 3rd; 3:00pm

vs. Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity

(14-45 143rd Street, Whitestone)

Lost: 23-13

Saturday, Nov. 10th; 10:30am

vs. St. Adalbert @ PS 188 

Won:

Sunday, Nov. 11th; 3:30pm

vs. St. Adlabert @ St. Adalbert

(52-40 84th Street, Elmhurst)

Won:

Saturday, Nov. 17th; 10:30am

vs. Holy Trinity @ PS 188

Won:

Sunday, Nov. 18th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ St. Mary Winfield

(70-20 47th Avenue, Woodside)

Lost: 21-13

Saturday, Dec. 1st; 11:00am

vs. OL Snows @ OL Snows

(79-33 258th Street, Floral Park)

Lost:

Saturday, Dec. 8th; 3:30pm

vs. St. Nicholas @ PS 188 


Sunday, Dec. 9th; 3:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ Townsend Harris HS

(149-11 Melbourne Avenue, Flushing)


Sunday, Dec. 16th; 2:00pm

vs. OL Snows @ PS 188


Saturday, Dec. 22nd; 2:30pm

vs. St. Nicholas @ PS 188


CYO Novice All-Star Game

Saturday, Jan. 12th; 2:00pm

@ Corpus Christi


Sunday, Jan. 27th; 2:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ PS 188


Sunday, Feb. 3rd; 4:00pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ PS 188


Sunday, Feb.10th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ PS 188