Softball 2018

(registration is still open)

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS (Grades 7 & 8)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Siarra Brown

Emily Chandler

Leilani Correa

Julie Cossin

Emma DiRado

Julia Frantangelo

Kaitlyn Huang

Isabella Keilbach

Isabela Miranda

Emily Nacianceno

Lydia Saffian

Magda Saffian

Olivia Scotti

Felicity Sutton

Riya Thind

HEAD COACH

Kathleen Fortune


ASSISTANT COACHES

Sue Zatcky

Lisa Scotti

John Frantangelo

PITCHING COACH

Kerri Lynn McCann


WON: 10

LOST: 4

GAMES:RESULTS:

Saturday, Apr. 7th; 11:00am

vs. OL Hope @ Kissena Corridor #1

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 14-10

Sunday, Apr. 8th; 5:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Won: 20-7

Saturday, Apr. 21st; 1:00pm

vs. SH Glendale (W) @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Won: 23-1

​Saturday, Apr. 28th; 4:00pm

vs. OL Hope @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 11-9

Sunday, Apr. 29th; 5:30pm

vs. OL Snows @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 18-8

Saturday, May 5th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Mel @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Won by Forfeit

(Lost scrimmage: 13-1)

Sunday, May 6th; 3:00pm

vs. SH Glendale (R), @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Won: 21-11
Friday, May 11th; 6:00pm
vs. Immaculate Conception @ Alley Pond #1
(Winchester Blvd)

Won: 1-0

(by forfeit)

Saturday, May 12th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ Bush Park #1

(64th Street & BQE Service Road, Woodside)

Lost: 19-17

Saturday, May 19th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

rained out
Thursday, May 24th; 6:00pm
vs. OLBS @ Alley 1
Won: 7-5

Thursday, May 30th; 6:00pm

vs. OLBS @ Alley 1

Won: 11-8

Friday, June 1st; 6:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ Alley 1

Won: 12-2

Saturday, June 2nd; 11:00am

vs. SH Glendale (R) @ Kissena Corridor #5

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Won: 18-8

Sunday, June 3rd; 1:00pm

vs. St. Camillus @ Kissena Corridor #4

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Won: 1-0

(by forfeit)






BANTAM GIRLS (Grades 5 & 6)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Lucy An-Lee

Liana Duncan
​Summer Friedman

Sarah Gonzalez
Gianni Herrera

Claudia Lopez

Lelaina Madrazo

Joleen Montes

Anna Palmieri

Maya Panepinto

Janya Polo

Elizabeth Schiefer

Anastasia Sutton

Jayla Threats

Mia Vitellaro

HEAD COACH
Robert Panepinto

ASSISTANT COACH

Ariadna Lopez




WON: 1
LOST: 9

TIE: 1

GAMES:RESULTS:

Saturday, Apr. 7th; 3:15pm

vs. OL Hope (W) @ Alley Pond #4

(Union Tpke. near 234th Street entrance, Bellerose Manor)

Lost: 18-7

Sunday, Apr. 8th, 3:00pm

vs. St. Camillus (B) @ BCAC #1

(125 Cross Bay Blvd. E 1st Street, Broad Channel)

Won: 19-13

Saturday, Apr. 14th; 9:00am

vs. St. Camillus (G) @ BCAC #1

(125 Cross Bay Blvd. E 1st Street, Broad Channel)

Lost: 7-4

Saturday, Apr. 21st; 1:00pm

vs. St. Pancras @ MAFERA #1

(65th Place & 68th Ave off of Fresh Pond Rd, Ridgewood)

Lost: 17-6

Sunday, Apr. 29th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost:

Sunday, May 6th; 2:00pm

vs. OLBS @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Tied: 15-15

Saturday, May 12th; 1:00pm

vs. OL Hope (W) @ Our Lady of Hope

(72nd Street & Elliot Ave, Middle Village)

Lost:

Monday, May 14th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ Bush Park #1

(64th Street & BQE Service Road, Woodside)

Lost:

Saturday, May 19th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Camillus (G) @ Alley Pond #4

(Union Tpke. near 234th Street entrance, Bellerose Manor)

rained out

Wednesday, May 23rd; 6:00pm

vs. OL Hope (B) @ Kissena Corridor #5

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost:

Saturday, June 2nd; 1:00pm

vs. St, Pancras @ MAFERA #1

(65th Place & 68th Ave off of Fresh Pond Rd, Ridgewood)

Lost:

Sunday, June 3rd; 1:00pm

vs. OLBS @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost:




PEEWEE GIRLS RED (Grades 4 & under)   
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Alexandra Keilbach

Vanessa Keilbach​

Gianna Letizia-Oliveira

Aria Mannering

Isabella Milazzo

Anna Miranda

Hailey Richman

Kinsey Saleh

Julianna Schiefer

Emma Shoule​

Jessica Valad

HEAD COACH

Eric Keilbach


ASSISTANT COACH

Dina Pizzingrillo

Hugh Mannering

Manny Miranda


​WON: 6
LOST: 7

TIE: 1

GAMES:

Saturday, Apr. 14th; 9:00am

vs. St. Camillus @ BCAC #2

(125 Cross Bay Blvd. E 1st Street, Broad Channel)

Won: 12-6

Sunday, Apr. 15th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Camillus @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Tie: 5-5

Monday, Apr. 23rd; 6:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ Bush Park #1

(64th Street & BQE Service Road, Woodside)

Won: 

Saturday, Apr. 28th; 3:00pm

vs. OL Hope (W) @ Alley Pond #4

(Union Tpke. near 234th Street entrance, Bellerose Manor)

Lost:
Thursday, May, 3rd; 6:00pm
vs. American Martyrs RED @ Alley 8
(off of Springfield Blvd)
Lost:

Saturday, May 5th; 1:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ Vleigh #1

(Vleigh Place & Union Tpke off Main Street)

Won:

Sunday, May 6th; 2:00pm

vs. OL Hope (B) @ Our Lady of Hope

(72nd Street & Elliot Ave, Middle Village)

Won: 10-6

Wednesday, May 9th; 6:00pm

vs. OL Hope (B) @ Our Lady of Hope

(72nd Street & Elliot Ave, Middle Village)

Won: 12-6
Saturday, May 12th; 11:00am
vs. St. Sebastian @ Bush Park #1
(64th Street & BQE Service Road, Woodside)
Canceled due to weather

Monday, May 14th; 6:00pm

vs. OLBS @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost:
Friday, May, 25th; 6:00pm
vs. American Martyrs WHITE @ Alley 1
(Winchester Blvd.)
Lost:
Thursday, May 31st; 6:00pm
vs. OLBS @ Alley Spring #8
(Springfield Blvd. & 73rd Ave)
Lost:

Saturday, June 2nd; 1:00pm

vs. OL Hope (W) @ Alley Pond #4

(Union Tpke. near 234th Street entrance, Bellerose Manor)

Lost:






PEEWEE GIRLS WHITE  (Grades 4 & under) 
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Quin Gross

Cara Huang

​Chase Keppel

Etana Keppel

Leoni Lyons

Sophia Madrazo

Gianna Maiolo

Ruby Panepinto

Samantha Shoule

Edith Sutton

Gemma Sutton

HEAD COACH

Robert Panepinto


ASSISTANT COACHES

Matt Sutton

Mike Keppel

Daniel Madrazo


​WON: 7
LOST: 5

GAMES:

Saturday, Apr. 7th; 10:30am

vs. OL Hope (B) @ Our Lady of Hope

(72nd Street & Elliot Ave, Middle Village)

Won: 23-2

Sunday, Apr. 15th; 3:00pm

vs. OLBS @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost: 10-0

Monday, Apr. 23rd; 6:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Won: 13-2

Saturday, Apr. 28th; 1:00pm

vs. OL Hope (W) @ Alley Pond #4

(Union Tpke. near 234th Street entrance, Bellerose Manor)

Lost:

Thursday, May, 3rd; 6:00pm

vs. American Martyrs RED @ Alley 8

(off of Springfield Blvd)

Won:

**please note, 2 games on 5/19**

Saturday, May 19th; 1:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ Vleigh #1

(Vleigh Place & Union Tpke off Main Street)

rained out
Saturday, May 19th; 5:00pm
vs. St. Sebastian @ Bush Park #1
(64th Street & BQE Service Road, Woodside)
rained  out

Sunday, May 20th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ Kissena Corridor #3

(near Peck Ave & 194th Street, Flushing)

Lost:
Wednesday, May 23rd; 6:30pm
vs. St. Camillus @ BCAC #2
(125 Cross Bay Blvd. E 1st Street, Broad Channel)
Lost: 14-8
Friday, May, 25th; 6:00pm
vs. American Martyrs RED @ Alley 1
(Winchester Blvd.)
Won:

Thursday, May 24th; 6:00pm

vs. OLBS @ J Golden # 5

(215th Street & 33rd Ave, Bayside
field level Crocheron Park near parking lot)

Lost:

Saturday, June 2nd; 3:00pm

vs. OL Hope (B) @ Alley Pond #4

(Union Tpke. near 234th Street entrance, Bellerose Manor)

Won:

Sunday, June 3rd; 3:45pm

vs. OL Hope (W) @ Our Lady of Hope

(72nd Street & Elliot Ave, Middle Village)

Won:
TBS
vs. St. Camillus