PEEWEE GIRLS (Grade 4)
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Megan Gu

Alexandra Keilbach

Vanessa Keilbach

Rina Kim

Leoni Lyons

Isabella Milazzo

Hailey Richman

Kinsey Saleh

Emma Shoule

Jessica Valad

HEAD COACH

Eric Keilbach


ASSISTANT COACHES

Mike Shoule


WON: 3

LOST: 11

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Oct. 21st; 4:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Angels, Brooklyn @ OL Angels

(7320 4th Avenue, Brooklyn)

Lost: 9-4

Saturday, Oct. 28th; 10:45am

vs. Resurrection Ascension @ Resurrection Ascension

(61-11 85th Street, Rego Park)

Lost: 13-2

Sunday, Oct. 29th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ PS 188

Lost: 16-11

Saturday, Nov. 4th; 1:00pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)

Lost:

Sunday, Nov. 12th; 3:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope "B" @ PS 188

Lost: 11-4

Saturday, Nov. 18th; 11:00am

vs. Blessed Trinity "W" @ St. Thomas More

(204-25 Rockaway Point Blvd, Breezy Point)

Lost: 13-7

Sunday, Nov. 19th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Helen @ St. Helen

(83-09 157th Avenue, Howard Beach)

Lost: 15-9

Saturday, Dec. 2nd; 12:15pm

vs. St. Columba @ St. Columba

(2245 Kimball Street, Brooklyn)

Won: 12-8

Sunday, Dec. 3rd; 3:00pm

vs. Blessed Trinity "G" @ PS 188

Lost: 5-3

Sunday, Dec. 10th; 2:30pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope "B" @ OL Hope

(61-21 71st Street, Middle Village)

Lost:

Saturday, Jan. 6th; 11:00am

vs. St. Joseph @ St. Joseph

(28-46 44th Street, Astoria)

Lost:

Sunday, Jan. 7th; 3:00pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ PS 188

Won:

Sunday, Jan. 14th; 3:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope "W" @ PS 188

Won:

Sunday, Jan. 21st; 2:00pm

vs. Resurrection Ascension @ PS 188

Lost:

PLAYOFFS - ROUND 1

Saturday, Jan. 27th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ Our Lady of Angels, Brooklyn

Lost: 13-6


SUBNOVICE GIRLS (Grade 3 & under)
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Gabriella Chan

Maggie Gildea

Cara Huang

Sophia Madrazo

Anna Miranda

Ruby Panepinto

Lalita Singh​

HEAD COACH
Daniel Madrazo

ASSISTANT COACHES

James Gildea



GAMES:RESULTS:

Sunday, Oct. 15th; 1:00pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)


Saturday, Oct. 21st; 1:00pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ St. Mary Winfield

(70-31 48th Ave, Woodside)


Sunday, Oct. 22nd; 6:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian "G" @ St. Sebastian

(39-60 57th Street, Woodside)


Saturday; Oct. 28th; 9:00am

vs. St. Sebastian "W" @ St. Sebastian

(39-60 57th Street, Woodside)


Sunday, Nov. 5th; 2:00pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ PS 188


Sunday, Nov. 12th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ PS 188


Saturday, Nov. 18th; 9:00am

vs. St. Sebastian "G" @ St. Sebastian

(39-60 57th Street, Woodside)


Sunday, Nov. 19th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ PS 188


Saturday, Dec. 2nd; 11:00am

vs. St. Adalbert @ St. Adalbert

(52-40 84th Street, Elmhurst)


Sunday, Dec. 3rd; 2:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian "W" @ PS 188


Sunday, Dec. 10th; 1:00pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)


Sunday, Dec. 17th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian "G" @ PS 188


Sunday, Jan. 7th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian "W" @ PS 188


Sunday, Jan. 14th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Adalbert @ PS 188


Saturday, Jan. 20th; 11:00am

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ St Mary Winfield

(70-31 48th Ave, Woodside)


Resurrection Ascension Tournament:
Sunday, Feb. 18th; 12:00pm
vs. St. Adalbert @ Martin Luther HS


If they win 2/18 game:

Sunday, Mar. 18th; 6:00pm

vs. TBD @ Martin Luther HS


If they lose 2/18 game:

Friday, Mar. 16th; 7:50pm

vs. TBD @ Martin Luther HS




Girls Basketball Schedule 2017-2018 Season

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS (Grades 7&8)
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Emily Chandler

Leilani Correa

Julie Cossin

Kaitlyn Huang

Isabella Keilbach

Isabella Miranda

Magdalen Saffian

Rachel Shonfeld

Riya Thind

HEAD COACH

Kathleen Fortune


ASSISTANT COACHES

Henry Correa


WON: 8

LOST: 8

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Sunday, Oct. 15th; 3:00pm

vs. Blessed Trinity @ St. Thomas More

(204-25 Rockaway Point Blvd, Breezy Point)

Lost: 32-18

Sunday, Oct. 22nd; 1:00pm

vs. St. Pancras @ St. Pancras

(68-20 Myrtle Ave, Glendale)

Won: 33-24

Sunday, Oct. 29th; 4:00pm

vs. Holy Trinity @ PS 188

Lost: 

Sunday, Nov. 5th; 1:00pm

vs. Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity

(14-45 143rd Street, Whitestone)

Won:

Sunday, Nov. 12th; 7:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope @ PS 188

Won: 36-18

Sunday, Nov. 19th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Pancras @ PS 188 

Won:  33-25

Thursday, Nov. 30th; 6:30pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope @ Our Lady of Hope

(61-21 71st Street, Middle Village)

Won: 37-12

Sunday, Dec. 3rd; 5:00pm

vs. St. Mel @ PS 188

Won: 29-15

Sunday, Dec. 10th; 3:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope @ PS 188

Won: 2-0

(by forfeit)

Saturday, Dec. 16th; 11:00am

vs. Blessed Trinity @ St. Thomas More

(204-25 Rockaway Point Blvd, Breezy Point)

Lost:

Sunday, Dec. 17th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Mel @ PS 188

Lost: 22-20

Sunday, Jan. 7th; 4:00pm

vs. Blessed Trinity @ PS 188

Lost:

Saturday, Jan. 13th; 11:00am

vs. St. Pancras @ St. Pancras

(68-20 Myrtle Ave, Glendale)

Won: 31-17

Saturday, Jan. 20th; 1:00pm

vs. Holy Trinity @ Holy Trinity

(14-45 143rd Street, Whitestone)

Lost:

Sunday, Jan. 21st; 2:00pm

vs. St. Mel @ PS 184

(163-15 21st Ave, Whitestone)

Lost:

PLAYOFFS - ROUND 1

Sunday, Jan. 28th; 6:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Grace, Brooklyn @ Epic High School

Lost: 36-26



BANTAM GIRLS (Grades 5&6)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Liana Duncan

Sarah Gonzalez

Gianni Herrera

Rubi Kim

Olivia Krasovitsky

Claudia Lopez

Lelaina Madrazo

Melina Matos

Maya Panepinto

Janya Polo

Katerina Sirakis

HEAD COACH

Robert Panepinto


ASSISTANT COACHES​

Ariadna Lopez


WON: 7

LOST: 5

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Oct. 14th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ St. Joseph

(28-46 44th Street, Astoria)

Lost

Saturday, Oct. 21st; 1:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ St. Sebastian

(39-60 57th Street, Woodside)

Lost: 10-6

Sunday, Oct. 29th; 3:00pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ PS 188

Won: 11-2

Sunday, Nov. 5th; 4:30pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope @ Our Lady of Hope

(61-21 71st Street, Middle Village)

Lost:

Sunday, Nov. 12th; 4:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope @ PS 188

Won: 17-7

Saturday, Nov. 18th; 10:00am

vs. Immaculate Conception @ Immaculate Conception

(21-63 29th Street, Astoria)

Won: 18-16

Sunday, Nov. 19th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Nicholas @ PS 188

Won: 18-5

Sunday, Dec. 3rd; 4:00pm

vs. St. Ephrem @ PS 188

Lost: 10-5

Sunday, Dec. 10th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ PS 188

Lost:

Sunday, Jan. 7th; 5:30pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ St. Mary Winfield

(70-31 48th Ave, Woodside)

Won:

Sunday, Jan. 14th; 4:00pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ PS 188

Won:

Sunday, Jan. 21st; 1:00pm

vs. St. Nicholas @ PS 168

Won: 17-2

PLAYOFFS - ROUND 1

Saturday, Jan. 27th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Francis DeSales @ St. Kevin

Lost: 21-14

Resurrection Ascension Tournament:

Saturday, Feb. 17th; 9:45am

vs. St. Adalbert @ Resurrection Ascension 

If they lose on 2/17

Friday, Feb. 23rd; 8:30pm 

vs. TBD @ Martin Luther HS


Lost




Lost