NOVICE GIRLS (Grade 5)
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Arianna Bajana

Hanna Bak

Megan Gu

Alexandra Keilbach * (All-Star)

Vanessa Keilbach * (All-Star)

Leoni Lyons

Aria Mannering

Isabella Milazzo
​Hailey Richman * (All-Star)

Kinsey Saleh
Jessica Valad * (All-Star)

HEAD COACH

Eric Keilbach


ASSISTANT COACH

Tamra Pelleman

Steven Valad

WON: 7

LOST: 8

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Oct. 13th; 12:00pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ Immac

(21-63 29th Street, Astoria)

Won: 22-3

Sunday, Oct. 21st; 2:00pm

vs. St. Joan @ PS 188

Won: 20-9

Saturday, Oct. 27th; 11:00am

vs. St. Joseph @ St. Joseph

(28-46 44th Street, Astoria)

Lost: 25-11

Saturday, Nov. 3rd; 1:00pm

vs. St. Luke @ PS 193

(152-20 11th Avenue, Whitestone)

Lost: 18-3

Sunday, Nov. 4th; 2:00pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ PS 188

Won: 30-0

Saturday, Nov. 10th; 10:00am

vs. OLBS (B) @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)

Lost: 17-10

Sunday, Nov. 18th; 2:00pm

vs. OLBS (B) @ PS 188

Lost:

Saturday, Dec. 1st; 5:00pm

vs. St. Joan @ St. Joan

(35-27 82nd Street, Jackson Heights)

Won: 9-1

Sunday, Dec. 2nd; 5:00pm

vs OLBS (W) @ OLBS

(34-45 202nd Street, Bayside)

Lost: 24-13

Saturday, Dec. 9th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Luke @ PS 188

Lost: 15-8

Saturday, Dec. 15th; 2:00pm

vs. Monastery @ Monastery

(144-14 Dalny Road, Jamaica Estates)

Won: 11-6

Saturday, Dec. 22nd; 4:30pm

vs. OL Hope (P) @ PS 188

Won: 17-14

CYO Novice All-Star Game

Saturday, Jan. 12th; 10am

@ Corpus Christi

**Congratulations to our All-Stars, 
Jessica Valad, Hailey Richman,

Alexandra Keilbach & Vanessa Keilbach**


Sunday, Jan. 13th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ PS 188

Lost:

Sunday, Jan. 20th; 2:00pm

vs. Monastery @ PS 188

Won: 16-15

DIOCESAN PLAYOFFS
Round 1:
Saturday, Jan. 26th; 12:30pm
vs. OL Angels @ Epic High School

Lost: 18-17
PEEWEE GIRLS (Grade 4 & under)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Julia Bak

Gabriella Chan

Angelina Curiel

Maggie Gildea

Cara Huang * (All-Star)

Sophia Madrazo * (All-Star)

Gianna Maiolo

Anna Miranda * (All-Star)

Lalita Singh

HEAD COACH
Daniel Madrazo

ASSISTANT COACH

James Gildea


WON: 15
LOST: 1


**DIOCEASAN CHAMPIONS!!**

GAMES:RESULTS:

Sunday, Oct. 14th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ PS 188

Won: 19-4

Saturday, Oct. 27th; 11:00am

vs. St. Joan @ St. Joan

(35-27 82nd Street, Jackson Heights)

Won: 21-7

Sunday, Oct. 28th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Joan @ PS 188

Won: 17-9

Saturday, Nov. 10th; 12:30pm

vs. St. Andrew @ PS 188

Won: 7-1

Sunday, Nov. 11th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Margaret @ St. Margaret

(66-10 80th Street, Middle Village)

(between Metropolitan Ave. & Juniper Valley Rd)

Won: 10-4

Sunday, Nov. 18th; 4:00pm

vs. Queen of Peace @ PS 188

Won: 15-11

Saturday, Dec. 1st; 8:00am

vs. St. Sebastian @ St. Sebastian

(39-60 57th Street, Woodside) (Parish Center)

Won:

Sunday, Dec. 2nd; 1:00pm

vs. OL Angels (BK) @ PS 188

Won:

Sunday, Dec. 9th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Andrew

(35-50 158th Street, Flushing)

Lost:

Saturday, Dec. 15; 2:30pm

vs. St. Margaret @ PS 188

Won:

CYO PeeWee All Star Game 

Sunday, Dec. 16th; 2:00pm

@ St. Mary Gate of Heaven

Congratulations to our All-Stars,

Cara Huang, Sophia Madrazo, and Anna Miranda!


Saturday, Dec. 22nd; 11:30am

vs. OL Hope @ OL Hope

(61-21 71st Avenue, Middle Village)

Won:

Sunday, Jan. 6th; 1:00pm

vs. OL Hope @ PS 188

Won:

Saturday, Jan. 12th; 12:00pm

vs. Blessed Trinity @ St. Thomas More

(204-25 Rockaway Point Blvd, Breezy Point)

Won:

Saturday, Jan. 19th; 9:00am

vs. St. Helen @ St. Helen

(83-09 157th Avenue, Howard Beach)

Won:

​Sunday, Jan. 20th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Matthias @ PS 188

Won:

DIOCESAN PLAYOFFS


Round 1:
Saturday, Jan. 26th; 5:15pm
vs. OL Angels, Brooklyn @ OL Angels, Brooklyn

Round 2; Quarterfinals:
Saturday, Feb. 2nd; 5:45pm
vs. St. Matthias @ St. Andrew


Round 3; Semifinals:
Saturday, Feb. 9th; 1:45pm
vs. winner of St. Helen vs. St. Sebastian @ St. Kevin


Round 4; Championship game:
Saturday, Feb. 23rd; 5:00pm
@ St. John's Prep



Won: 23-12





Won: 20-5




Won:




WON - DIOCESAN CHAMPIONS!!



Girls Basketball Schedule 2018-2019 Season

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS (Grades 7 & 8)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Emily Chandler

Leilani Correa *(All-Star)

Liana Duncan

Julia Fratangelo

Kaitlyn Huang *(All-Star)

Isabella Keilbach

Isabella Jones

Lelaina Madrazo

Melina Matos

Isabella Miranda+ *(All-Star)

Olivia Scotti

Katerina Sirakis+ *(Rookie All-Star)

Athina Tsolakakis*(Rookie All-Star)

HEAD COACH

Kathleen Fortune


ASSISTANT COACH

Henry Correa

Linda Stegmeier-Garofalo


+ Team captains

WON: 13

LOST: 2

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Sunday, Oct. 14th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ PS 188

Won: 29-28

Saturday, Oct. 27th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ St. Sebastian

(39-60 57th Street, Woodside) (Parish Center)

Won: 47-41

Sunday, Oct. 28th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Mel @ PS 188

Won: 41-14

Sunday, Nov. 4th; 1:00pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ Immac

(21-63 29th Street, Astoria)

Won: 35-26

Sunday, Nov. 18th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Joan @ PS 188

Won: 47-31

Saturday, Dec. 1st; 1:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ St. Joseph

(28-46 44th Street, Astoria)

Won: 36-27

Sunday, Dec. 2nd; 2:00pm

vs. St. Mel @ PS 188

Won: 30-7

Sunday, Dec. 9th; 2:00pm

vs. Immaculate Conception @ PS 188

Lost: 36-32

Sunday, Dec. 16th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ PS 188

Won: 38-36

CYO Rookie All-Star Game

Sunday, Dec. 23; 1:00pm

@ Martin Luther High School

**Congratulations to our All-Stars, 

Katerina Sirakis & Athina Tsolakakis**


Saturday, Jan. 5th; 12:00pm

vs. OL Snows @ OL Snows

(79-33 258th Street, Floral Park)

Won: 31-12

Sunday, Jan. 6th; 3:00pm

vs. OL Snows @ PS 188 

Won: 26-19

Saturday, Jan. 12th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Joan @ St. Joan

(35-27 82nd Street, Jackson Heights)

Won: 38-27

Sunday, Jan. 13th; 2:00pm

vs. OLMM @ PS 188

Won: 23-4

Saturday, Jan. 19th; 11:00am

vs. OLMM @ OLMM

(62-22 61st Street [Bleeker Street], Ridgewood)

Won: 39-26

CYO Intermediate All-Star Game

Sunday, Jan. 20th; 2:00pm
@ St. Gregory

**Congratulations to our All-Stars, 
Isa Miranda, Leilani Correa & Kaitlyn Huang**


DIOCESAN PLAYOFFS

Round 1:

Sunday, Jan. 27th; 4:45pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ Corpus Christi

Lost: 38-35