ROOKIE GIRLS (Grade 7)

PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

​Julia Bak
​Khloe Benedicto

Bridget C.

Natasha Gonzalez

Quin Gross

Gia Maiolo
Sarah Hersh

Jessica Kaufman

​Anna Miranda

​Isabella Rojas

​Hailey Sosa

HEAD COACH
Kathleen Fortune

ASSISTANT COACHES

Linda Stegmeier

Mary McConnell-Sosa

WON: 3
LOST: 0



GAMES:RESULTS:

Saturday, Nov. 12th; 10:00am

vs. St. Joan @ St. Joan of Arc

Won 21-14

Saturday, Nov. 19th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia 2 @ PS 191

Won 

Saturday, Nov. 26th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Francis deSales 2 @ PS 191

Won

Saturday, Dec. 3rd; 11:00am

vs. St. Anastasia 2 @ MS 67


Sunday, Dec. 4th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Francis deSales 2 @ St. Francis deSales


Saturday, Dec. 17th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Rose @ PS 191


Saturday, Jan. 7th; 12:00pm

vs. Sacred Heart Glendale @ PS 191


Sunday, Jan. 8th; 6:00pm
vs. St. Rose @ St. Rose of Lima


Saturday, Jan. 14th; 9:00am

vs. St. Anastasia 2 @ MS 67


Sunday, Jan. 15th; 3:00pm

vs. R/A @ Resurrection Ascension


Saturday, Jan. 21st; 12:00pm

vs. St. Mary Winfield @ PS 191


Saturday, Jan. 28th; 12:00pm

vs. Corpus Christi @ PS 191




SUBNOVICE CO-ED (Grades K-3)  (see Boys page for full team listing)

PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Jesse Chin

Miraya Deonandan

Samantha Gutierrez

Emma McConnell
Emily Miranda
​Victoria Gonzalez
​Madelyn O'Neill

​Gia Rudra

HEAD COACH


ASSISTANT COACH

Mary O'Neill

WON
LOST



GAMES:RESULTS:





Girls Basketball  2022-2023 Season​

**REGISTRATION OPEN NOW!!** 

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS (Grade 8)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Thliyah Boone-Majors

Gabriella Chan

​Jaelyn Chin

Kiara Frias
Cara Huang

Ritikka Jeyachandran

​Jennifer Kwait

Sophia Madrazo

​Ruby Panepinto

​Lalita Singh

HEAD COACH
Daniel Madrazo

ASSISTANT COACH




WON: 5
LOST: 0



GAMES:RESULTS:

**PRE-SEASON SCRIMMAGE GAME**

Saturday, Oct. 22; 7:00pm

vs. IMMAC @ Immaculate Conception, Astoria 

Won

Saturday, Nov. 5th; 5:00pm

vs. St. Matthias @ PS 191

Won

Saturday, Nov. 12th; 12:00pm

vs. Immac @ Immaculate Conception

Won 

Saturday, Nov. 19th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ PS 191

Won

Saturday, Nov. 26th; 10:00am

vs. Monastery @ Monastery

Won

Saturday, Dec. 3rd; 4:00pm

vs. Monastery @ PS 191


St. Margaret's Tournament:

Game 1:
Saturday, Dec. 3rd; 8:30pm
vs. St. Margaret (8) @ St. Margaret


Saturday, Dec. 10th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ St. Sebastian


St. Margaret's Tournament:
Game 2:
Saturday, Dec. 10th; TBD: 7:30pm or 8:30pm
vs. TBD @ St. Margaret


Saturday, Jan. 7th; 10:00am

vs. Immac @ Immaculate Conception


Saturday, Jan. 14th; 12:00pm

vs. St. Sebastian @ PS 191


Saturday, Jan. 21st; 10:00am

vs. Monastery @ Monastery


Sunday, Jan. 22nd; 1:00pm

vs. St. Matthias @ St. Matthias


Saturday, Jan. 28th; 1:00pm

vs. Immac @ PS 191


TBS

vs. St. Matthias @ TBD