Track Meet Schedule     2017-2018 Season 
TRACK TEAM
RUNNERS 
COACHESFINAL RECORD

GIRLS:


Junior:

Mia Angelina Fortuna-Jikko


Bantam:

Cara Branigan

Liana Duncan

Sarah Gonzalez

Claudia Lopez

Lelaina Madrazo

Jazmine Ofori


Novice:

Gabriella Chan

Aya Sophia Cheng

Megan Hsu

Alexandra Keilbach

Sophia Madrazo

Isabella Milazzo

Lalita Singh


PeeWee:

Clarissa Chan






BOYS:

Bantam:
Adam Bouallaq

Noah Fortuna-Jikko

Olivier Gaveau

Liam Mills Morales

Elijah Pulga

Jack Wong-McMahon

Novice:

Kailertovi Mejia

Vincent Milazzo

PeeWee:

Sy Duhaney

John Landsden

Landon Madrazo

Noah Ofori

Ethan Sirota

Derek Tan

HEAD COACH:
Licet Gaveau 

​ASSISTANT COACHES:
Patrick Gaveau

Hector Fortuna





TRACK SCHEDULE
RESULTS

FALL 2017

All meets are at Alley Pond park ​(same as our practice 76th Ave and Springfield Blvd).  Events begin at 12pm.

We will need parent volunteers at the races to assist.  The assignments are straightforward and require about 10 -15 minutes of your time. Arrive 15-20 minutes early.
​Please plan to stay after your scheduled run (if you can) to support your fellow teammates.

Developmental Half-Mile Race

Sunday, October 1st

Claudia Lopez, 2nd Place Bantam Girls race

John Bennett Cross Country Classic

Sunday, October 15th

Claudia Lopez, 3rd Place Bantam Girls race

Marty Enright Memorial Sectional Championship

Sunday, October 22nd

Claudia Lopez, 6th Place Bantam Girls yellow 

Mia Fortuna-Jikko, 10th place Junior girls yellow

Diocesan Championship

Sunday, November 5th

Claudia Lopez, 1st Place Bantam Girls race


Bantam Girls Team, 3rd place in Yellow Division
Claudia Lopez, Sarah Gonzalez, Lelaina Madrazo, Liana Duncan, Cara Branigan


Bantam Boys Team, 4th place in Yellow Division

Oliver Gaveau, Noah Fortuna-Jikko, Jack Wong-McMahon, Elijiah Pulga, Liam Mills Morales


Novice Girls Team, 5th place in Yellow Division

Megan Hsu, Aya Sophia Cheng, Sophia Madrazo, Alexandra Keilbach, Gabriella Chan, Isabella Milazzo, Lalita Singh