PEEWEE  (Boys Grades 4 & under, Girls grades 5 & under)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

​Matthew Cosides

Sy Duhaney

Louis Finkel

James Garelick

Thomas Gonzalez

Ryan Lin

Vincent Milazzo

Samuel Miranda

John Piergrossi

Jonathan Richman

Adam Ryga

Daniel Ryga

James VonVeit


HEAD COACH 
Danny Bacci

ASSISTANT COACHES

Manny Miranda

WON: 0

LOST: 5

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Apr. 7th; 3:00pm

vs. St. Camillus (W) @ BCAC #2, Broad Channel
(125 Cross Bay Blvd., E 1st Street)

Canceled

Sunday, Apr. 8th; 5:00pm

vs. OLBS (W) @ MAFERA #3, Ridgewood
(65th Place & 68th Ave off of Fresh Pond Rd)

Lost: 21-6

Sunday, Apr. 22nd; 6:30pm

vs. SFDS (G) @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
​(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Lost:

Sunday, May 6th; 5:00pm

vs. Holy Family @ MAFERA #3, Ridgewood
(65th Place & 68th Ave off of Fresh Pond Rd)

Lost:

Saturday, May 12th; 6:30pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
​(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Lost:

Sunday, May 20th; 6:30pm

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
​(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Lost: 20-6






Flag Football Schedule 2017-2018 Season

*registration is ongoing; teams are subject to change*

INTERMEDIATE  (Boys Grades 7 & 8, Girls grades 8 & 9)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Ryan Ambery

Jaden Barufka

Kyle Chung

Liam Chung

Alexander Lopez

Kai Ofori
Adam Sirota

Donovan Turck

Adam Yellinek

HEAD COACH 
Phil LoPrete

ASSISTANT COACH

Michael Loprete

Philip Loprete

WON: 3

LOST: 4

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Apr. 7th; 5:30pm

vs. St. Francis DeSales (G) @ St. Gregory, Bellerose

(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Won: 43-0

Sunday, Apr. 15th; 6:00pm

vs. St. Kevin @ MAFERA #3, Ridgewood

(65th Place & 68th Ave off of Fresh Pond Rd)

Won: 19-12

Friday, April 20th; 8:30pm

vs. St. Gregory (W) @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Lost:

Sunday, Apr. 22nd; 6:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ MAFERA #3, Ridgewood
(65th Place & 68th Ave off of Fresh Pond Rd)

Lost:

Wednesday, Apr. 25th; 9:00pm

vs. St. Margaret @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

rained out

Sunday, Apr. 29th; 6:00pm

vs. OLBS @ MAFERA #3, Ridgewood
(65th Place & 68th Ave off of Fresh Pond Rd)

Lost:
Wednesday, May 9th; 9:00pm
vs. St. Margaret @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Won: 6-0.

(by forfeit)

Sunday, May 20th; 7:00pm

vs. St. Camillus (W) @ BCAC #2, Broad Channel

(125 Cross Bay Blvd., E 1st Street)

Lost:



BANTAM  (Boys Grades 5 & 6, Girls grades 6 & 7)
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Adam Bouallaq

Ryan Chen

Rocco DiRado

Liana Duncan

Joseph Esposito

River Friedman

Sarah Gonzalez

Olivia Krasovitsky

Charlie LeRoux

Claudia Lopez

Janya Polo

Simon Schnell

Jayla Threats

Nicholas Turck

HEAD COACH 
Danny Bacci

ASSISTANT COACH

Joe Threats


WON: 0

LOST: 4

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Friday, Apr. 13th; 7:30pm

vs. St. Gregory (W) @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Lost:

Sunday, Apr. 15th; 8:00pm

vs. St. Francis DeSales (G) @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Lost: 6-0

​(forfeit)

Friday, May 4th; 7:30pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

Lost:

****DOUBLE HEADER****

Friday, May 18th; 7:30pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Gregory, Bellerose

​(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)


Friday, May 18th; 8:30pm
vs. OLMC BK @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
​(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)


Lost: 25-13

Saturday, May 19th; 7:30pm

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)

rained out

(make up of rain cancellation game)

Monday, May 21st; 7:00pm

vs OLBS @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)


Wednesday, May 23rd; 7:00pm

vs. St. Kevin @ St. Gregory, Bellerose
(87th Ave. between Commonwealth Blvd. & 246th Street)