Free SignUp sheets and volunteer scheduling
Questions? Visit us online
CLICK HERE TO START SHOPPING & SUPPORT AMAA!
Boys Soccer 2016 Season
INTERMEDIATE BOYS Eagles (Grades 5-8) COMBINED with Our Lady of the Snows
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Jaden Brunson

Xavier Calderon

Erick Chambillas

Javier Chambillas

John Cossin

Dylan Edwards

Oliver Garcia

Elias Gonzales

James Maurer

Bleck Peter

Max Suarez

Nicholas Toriello

Kyle Ye

Sayf Zafar

Yusuf Zafar

HEAD COACH
Jimmy Maurer

ASSISTANT COACH
Robert Rodriguez

WON:  0

LOST:  9

TIE: 1


GAMES:

RESULTS:

Saturday, Sept. 10th; 4:30pm

vs. St. Gregory @ Alley

(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


**NOTE TIME CHANGE**

Saturday, Sept. 17th; 12:45pm

vs. St. Joseph @ Flushing

​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Saturday, Sept. 24th; 4:30pm

vs. St. Luke @ Alley

​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Saturday, Oct. 1st; 3:15pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ Alley

(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Sunday, Oct. 2nd; 1:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ O'Connor

​​(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)


Saturday, Oct. 15th; 4:30pm

vs. St. Luke @ Flushing

​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Saturday, Oct. 22nd; 3:15pm
vs. St. Andrew @ Tilden 3

(enter gate on State Rd. at 1st light past Beach 169 St)


Sunday, Oct. 23rd; 2:30pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ Alley

​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Saturday, Oct. 29th; 3:15pm

vs. St. Andrew @ Alley

​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Sunday, October 30th; 4:30pm

vs. St. Gregory @ Alley

​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)

Lost: 2-0




Lost: 8-2





Lost: 7-1




Lost: 5-0




Lost: 6-3




Lost: 7-1




Lost: forfeit




Lost: 4-0




Lost: 3-0




Tie: 0-0

BANTAM BOYS Eagles (Grades 5 & 6)
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Dejvi Bushkolaj

Hao Chen

Justin Cheng

Aidan Desruisseaux

Maxwell Gaveau

Olivier Gaveau

Aidan Huie

Edwin Kim

Keifer Lim

Nicholas Lin

Alexander Lopez

Justin Macedo

Joshua Menendez

Adrian Perez

Akash Singh
Herman Singh
Adam Sirota

Dylon Stennett
Nicholas Valdes
Matthew Velez
Michael Velez

HEAD COACH 
Mario Desruisseaux

ASSISTANT COACH
Patrick Gaveau

Alan Huie


WON:  1

LOST:  6

TIE:  2

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Sunday, Sept. 11th; 5:45pm

vs. St. Gregory @ Alley

(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


**RESCHEDULED FOR 10/8**

(SEE BELOW)

Saturday, Sept. 17th; 3:45pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ Italian Fed

(20th Avenue & 32nd Street)


Sunday, Sept 18th; 2:15pm

vs. St. Francis of Assisi @ O'Connor

(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)


Saturday, Sept. 24th; 12:45pm

vs. St. Andrew @ Alley

(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Sunday, Sept. 25th; 2:15pm
vs. St. Joseph @ O'Connor
​​(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)


Saturday, Oct. 1st; 10:15am

vs. St. Kevin @ O'Connor

​​(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)


**RESCHEDULED from 9/17**

Saturday, Oct. 8th; 11:30m
vs. St. Anastasia @ O'Connor

(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)


Saturday, Oct. 15th; 12:45pm

vs. St. Luke @ Alley

​​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Sunday, Oct. 16th; 1:00pm

vs. St. Joseph @ O'Connor

​​(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)​


Saturday, Oct. 22nd; 5:00pm
vs. St. Francis of Assisi @ Italian Fed

​(20th Avenue & 32nd Street)


Sunday, Oct. 23rd; 2:15pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope 1 @ Tilden 3

​(enter gate on State Rd. at 1st light past Beach 169 St)

Lost: 3-1










Tie: 1-1




Lost: 7-1




Lost: 3-1




Lost: 3-1




Won: 4-0





Tie: 3-3




Lost: 4-1




Lost: 

 PEEWEE BOYS Eagles (Grades 2 - 4) COMBINED with Our Lady of the Snows
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Alejandro Aranda
Adam Bouallaq
Erik Bushkolaj

Rocco DiRado

Ryan Dissanayake

Matthew Duverne

Noah Fortuna-Jikko

Christian Herrera
Charlie LeRoux

Carlos Ponce

Oscar Qu

Nate Shoule

Harshaan Singh

Eric Sun
Alex Tan
Sunny Tan

Tony Tan
Nicholas Turck

James Von Veit
Jack Wong

HEAD COACH 
Carlos Ponce

ASSISTANT COACH
Michael Shoule

WON: 2

LOST: 8

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Sept. 10th; 5:00pm

vs. Our Lady of Hope 1 @ Juniper

(Juniper Blvd. North & 76th Street, Middle Village)

Lost: 3-0

Saturday, Sept. 24th; 11:30am

vs. St. Francis of Assisi @ Flushing

(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)

Won: 6-3

**note time change**

Sunday, Oct. 2nd; 3:15pm 
vs. St. Sebastian @ Crocheron
(215th Place between 33rd Rd and 33rd Ave, Bayside)


Lost 3-0

Saturday, Oct. 15th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Andrew @ Crocheron

(215th Place between 33rd Rd and 33rd Ave, Bayside)

Lost: 5-0

Sunday, Oct. 16th; 2:00pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ Crocheron

(215th Place between 33rd Rd and 33rd Ave, Bayside)

Lost: 4-0

**NEW Game**

Tuesday, Oct. 18th; 5:30pm

vs. St. Luke M @ O'Connor

(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)


Lost: 8-0

Saturday, Oct. 22nd; 11:30am

vs. St. Luke 2 @ Crocheron

(215th Place between 33rd Rd and 33rd Ave, Bayside)

Lost: 5-0

Sunday, Oct. 23rd; 4:30pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ Crocheron

(215th Place between 33rd Rd and 33rd Ave, Bayside)

Won: 5-3
Saturday, Oct. 29th; 2:00pm
vs. St. Kevin @ Crocheron

(215th Place between 33rd Rd and 33rd Ave, Bayside)
Lost: 4-3
Sunday, Oct. 30th; 2:15pm
vs. St. Luke @ O'Connor

(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)
Lost: 4-0

MITE CO-ED TEAM Eagles  (Boys Grades K-1 and Girls Grades K-2)

​COMBINED with Our Lady of the Snows

 PLAYERS: COACHES:

Aya Cheng

Angelina Curiel

Sy Duhaney
Thomas Gonzalez

Lucas Lamarque-Apollon

Colin Lucio
Landon Madrazo

Sophia Madrazo

Alexa Marin

Julia McCarthy
Dylan Panepinto​

Ruby Panepinto

Lalita Singh
Ethan Sirota
Andres Suarez

Joseph Von Veit
Richard Wang

Brooke Woods

HEAD COACH 
Max Suarez

ASSISTANT COACH

Daniel Madrazo




 GAMES:

Saturday, Sept. 10th; 9:00am

**NOTE CHANGE IN GAME TIME**

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ St. Gregory

(87th Avenue between Commonwealth & 246th Street, Bellerose)


Sunday, Sept. 11th; 3:30pm
vs. St. Andrew @ St. Gregory


Saturday, Sept. 17th; 11:30am

vs. St. Anastasia @ St. Gregory


Sunday, Sept. 18th; 1:00pm
vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory


Saturday, Sept. 24th; 10:15am

vs. St. Gregory @ St. Gregory


Saturday, Oct. 1st; 10:15am

vs. St. Andrew @ St. Gregory


Sunday, Oct. 2nd; 2:15pm

vs. St. Francis of Assisi 2 @ St. Gregory


Saturday, Oct. 15th; 11:30am

vs. St. Francis of Assisi 1 @ St. Gregory


Saturday, Oct. 22nd; 5:45pm

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ St. Gregory


Saturday, Nov. 5th; 11:30am

vs. St. Luke @ St. Gregory