Free SignUp sheets and volunteer scheduling
Questions? Visit us online
CLICK HERE TO START SHOPPING & SUPPORT AMAA!
Girls Soccer 2016 Season
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS Huskies (Grades 6-8) COMBINED with Our Lady of the Snows
PLAYERS:COACHES:RECORD:

Julie Cossin

Emma DiRado

Dominique Duvil

Gabriela Gomez

Mikaela Huang

Dalin Martin

Sophia Mojica

Shirley Tom

HEAD COACH

Our Lady of the Snows

ASSISTANT COACH
Our Lady of the Snows

WON: 5

LOST: 4

TIED: 3


GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Sept. 10th; 4:30pm                                                                                 Won: 2-1

vs. St. Anastasia @ Flushing

​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Sunday, Sept. 11th; 3:15pm                                                                                   Lost:   

vs. St. Gregory @ Alley

(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


**NOTE TIME CHANGE**                                                                                       Won: 1-0 (forfeit)

Saturday, Sept. 17th; 3:15pm

vs. St. Mel @ Flushing

(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Saturday, Sept. 24th; 3:15pm                                                                                 Won: 3-0

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament  @ Flushing 

(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Sunday, Sept. 25th; 4:00pm                                                                                   Lost: 5-1

vs. Our Lady of Hope @ Brennan

(Lutheran Ave between Juniper Blvd. North & 71st St, Middle Village)


Saturday, Oct. 1st; 2:00pm                                                                                      Tied

vs. St. Gregory @ Alley

​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Sunday, Oct. 2nd; 2:15pm                                                                                       Tied

vs. St. Mel @ O'Connor

​​(Cpl. Kennedy Blvd. between 33rd and 32nd Ave, Bayside)


****RESCHEDULED for 10/30****

Saturday, Oct. 15th; 3:15pm

vs. St. Anastasia @ Flushing

​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Saturday, Oct. 22nd; 3:15pm                                                                                 Won

vs. Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament @ Alley

​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


Saturday, Oct. 29th; 3:15pm                                                                                  Lost

vs. Our Lady of Hope @ Flushing

​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


**Rescheduled from 10/15**                                                                                Tie:  0-0 (rained out)

**notice time and location change**

Saturday, Oct. 30th; 5:00pm
vs. St. Anastasia @ Southern


****PLAYOFFS****

​Saturday, Nov. 5th; 4:00pm                                                                                   Won: 3-0

vs. St. Gregory @ Brennan


SEMI-FINAL GAME                                                                                                    Lost: 1-0

Saturday, Nov. 12th; 9:00am

vs. Our Lady of  Hope


Championship Game

Sunday, Nov. 13th;

​vs.

NOVICE GIRLS Eagles (Grades 3, 4 & 5) COMBINED with Our Lady of the Snows
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Emily Chandler

Jessie Cossin

Liana Duncan

Sarah Gonzalez

Gianni Herrera

Claudia Lopez

Aalyssa LoVerso

Leoni Lyons

Leilana Madrazo

Laura Moran

Maya Panepinto

Jaclyn Regan

Jayla Threats

Isabella Viglietta

HEAD COACH 
Ariadna Lopez

ASSISTANT COACH
Robert Panepinto

WON: 4

LOST: 5

TIE: 1

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Saturday, Sept. 10th; 1:15pm                                                                                 Tie: 1-1

vs. Our Lady of Hope 1 @ Juniper

​(Juniper Blvd. North & 76th Street, Middle Village)


****CANCELED****:

Sunday, Sept. 11th; 3:45pm

vs. St. Patrick @ Fort Hamilton

​(Ft. Hamilton Pkwy & 101st Street, Brooklyn)

**RESCHEDULED FOR 10/1/16 (see below)**


Friday, Sept. 16th; 6:00pm                                                                                     Won: 1-0

vs. St. Mel @ Flushing

​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


**NOTE TIME CHANGE**                                                                                       Lost: 3-2

Saturday, Sept. 17th; 4:30pm

vs. Our Lady of Grace @ Flushing

​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Saturday, Sept. 24th; 2:00pm                                                                                 Lost: 4-0

vs. St. Francis de Sales @ Tilden 2

​(enter gate on State Rd. at 1st light past Beach 169 St)


****MAKE UP GAME from 9/11/16****:                                                             Won: 4-0
Saturday, Oct. 1st; 9:00am
vs. St. Patrick @ Flushing
​​(149th Street and 27th Avenue, Flushing)


Sunday, Oct. 2nd; 2:15pm                                                                                      Won: 2-1

vs. St. Francis de Sales 2 @ Tilden 2

​(enter gate on State Rd. at 1st light past Beach 169 St)


Saturday, Oct. 8; 5:15pm - MOVED TO Oct. 22

vs. Our Lady of Hope 3 @ Southern

​(North Conduit Ave & 115th Street)


Saturday, Oct. 15th; 3:45pm                                                                                   Lost: 4-0

vs. Our Lady of Hope 2 @ Juniper

(Juniper Blvd. North & 76th Street, Middle Village)


**NOTICE TIME CHANGE**

Sunday, Oct. 16th; 5:00pm                                                                                     Lost: 2-0

vs. St. Gregory @ Alley

​(Springfield Blvd. & 76th Ave, Bayside)


**NOTICE TIME & LOCATION CHANGE**

Saturday, Oct. 22nd; 4:45pm                                                                                 Won: 1-0
vs. Our Lady of Hope 3 @ Tilden 1                                                                        
(by forfeit)
​(enter gate on State Rd. at 1st light past Beach 169 St)


Saturday, Oct. 29th; 4:30pm                                                                                  Lost: 4-0

vs. Blessed Trinity 1 @ Breezy

(Crossbay Blvd. 1/4 mile south of light for Jamaica Bay refuge, Breezy Point)

 MITE  Co-Ed Team Eagles (Grades K-2)   **(see Boys Soccer page)**

COMBINED with Our Lady of the Snows

PLAYERS:COACHES:

Aya Cheng

Angelina Curiel

Sophia Madrazo

Alexa Marin

Julia McCarthy

Ruby Panepinto

Lalita Singh

​Brooke Woods

HEAD COACH 
(See Boys Soccer page)

ASSISTANT COACH

WON: 

LOST: