Girls Soccer 2017 Season
BANTAM GIRLS Eagles (Grades 5&6) 
PLAYERS:COACHES:FINAL RECORD:

Emily Chandler

Jessie Cossin

Liana Duncan

Sarah Gonzalez

Gianni Herrera

Olivia Krasovitsky

Claudia Lopez

Leilana Madrazo

Joleen Montes

Anna Palmieri

Nora Palmieri

Maya Panepinto

Jasmine Shortt

Riya Thind

Jayla Threats

HEAD COACH 
Ariadna Lopez

ASSISTANT COACH
Robert Panepinto

WON: 2

LOST: 7

TIE: 0

GAMES:
RESULTS:

Sunday, Sept. 10th; 4:45pm                                                                                Lost: 1-0

vs. St. Francis DeSales 1 @ Tilden 3

Saturday, Sept. 16th; 3:15pm                                                                              Lost: 4-0

vs. St. Francis DeSales 1 @ Tilden 3

Sunday, Sept. 17th; 4:00pm                                                                                Lost:

vs. Our Lady of Hope 1 @ Juniper

Saturday, Sept. 23rd; 4:30pm                                                                             Lost:

vs. Blessed Trinity @ Alley

Sunday, Sept. 24th; 5:00pm                                                                                Won:

vs. St. Patrick @ Fort Hamilton

Saturday, Oct. 14th; 5:15pm                                                                               Lost:

vs. Our Lady of Grace @ Southern

Sunday, October 15th; 5:00pm                                                                          Won:

vs. St. Francis DeSales 2 @ Tilden 3

Saturday, Oct. 21st; 5:00pm                                                                                Lost:

vs. Our Lady of Hope 2 @ Juniper

Saturday, Oct. 28th; 4:30pm                                                                               Lost: 2-1

vs. St. Francis DeSales 2 @ Throgs

Sunday, Oct. 29th; 5:00pm                                                                                  Rained out

vs. St. Camillus/St. Virgilius @ Southern


 Squirt  Co-Ed Team Eagles (Grades Pre-K-3)   **(see Boys Soccer page)**

PLAYERS:COACHES:

Aya Cheng

Sera Cheng

Lily Cosides

Leila Delimon

Samantha Hobdy

Sophia Madrazo

Ruby Panepinto

Simone Shortt

HEAD COACH 
(See Boys Soccer page)

ASSISTANT COACH